JUNE 2024

Sunday, June 9, 11 am
Reims / Opéra / Césaré-Centre National de Création Musicale
Auscúltare | creation for two voices and ultra-directional loudspeakers
Bertrand Wolff | composer
Raphaële Kennedy | soprano
Isabelle Deproit | contralto
Guillaume Stagnaro | robotic design
Alexandre Martre | lighting creation
booking

 
MARCH 2024

Thursday, March 14, 7.30 pm
Hamburg (Germany) / Elbphilharmonie / Great hall
A portrait of Luigi Nono | Quando stanno morendo – Diario polacco Nr. 2, Hay que caminar soñando
with Matteo Cesari (flute), Barbara Bultmann and Juditha Haeberlin (violin) & SWR Experimentalstudio, conducted by Léo Warynski

JANUARY 2024

Tuesday, January 9 to Friday, January 12
Vézelay / Cité de la Voix
Recording with Les Métaboles & Yoan Héreau (organ), conducted by Léo Warynski
Canone a 16 all’unisono | S. Andrea Basily
Another Look at Harmony | Philip Glass

DECEMBER 2023

Sunday, December 10,  10 am
Marseille / Conservatoire Pierre Barbizet / Tous en sons! festival
Le Bestiaire Musical des animaux rigolos et poétiques based on sculptures by Thierry Jacques | Composition for screen and stage class of Pierre-Adrien Charpy : music by Corto Alunni, Benjamin Charras, Rita Meyer-Peyracchia, Camille Mingam, Maud Revol, Flore Silly, Franck Weltert, Agnès Zenino
with Ensemble Créatif, conducted by Mila Bellier & Raphaël Gillet

SEPTEMBER 2023

Release of the monographic CD Aubes by Robert Pascal

Saturday, September 9,  6 pm
Marseille / Module of GMEM / Friche La Belle de Mai
Concert in tribute to Robert Pascal | Chant d’aubes, sur Bleus, xī lǐng
with Benjamin Carat (cello) and Michèle Scharapan (piano)

AUGUST 2023

Friday, August 25, 9 pm
Vézelay / Basilique Ste-Marie-Madeleine / Cité de la Voix, Rencontres musicales
Symphonie chorale | Thomas Tallis, Francesco Filidei, Gustav Mahler/Gérard Pesson, Alfred Schnittke
with Les Métaboles, conducted by Léo Warynski

Saturday, August 26, 9 pm
La Chaise Dieu / Abbatiale Saint-Robert / festival de la Chaise Dieu
Splendeurs chorales | Thomas Tallis, Francesco Filidei, Gustav Mahler/Gérard Pesson, Alfred Schnittke
with Les Métaboles, conducted by Léo Warynski

JULY 2023

Friday, July 14, 7 pm
Aix-en-Provence / Musée Granet / festival Mandol’inMarseille
Sinfonia Napoletana | Giovanni Paisiello, Francesco Durante, Giovanni Battista Pergolesi, Domenico Scarlatti, Domenico Cimarosa, Niccola Porpora
with Vincent Beer-Demander (mandolin), Jean-Marc Aymes (harpsichord) & le Jardin Musical
booking

JUNE 2023

Wednesday, June 7 & Thursday, June 8, 8 pm
Paris / Centre Pompidou, Grande salle / festival ManiFeste of IRCAM
Madrigali | Luca Marenzio, Carlo Gesualdo
Laborintus II | Luciano Berio
with Serge Maggiani (narrator), Céline Boucard, Isabelle Deproit, Paul-Alexandre Dubois, Anne Magouët, Els Janssens, Hugues Primard, Nicolás Lartaun, Jean-François Chiama, Caroline Gesret (voices) & Ars Nova
Gregory Vajda | musical direction
David Lescot | staging
Alwyne de Dardel | scenography
Serge Meyer | video
Olga Karpinsky | costumes
Juliette Besançon | lights
Augustin Muller | Ircam electronics, Ircam computer music consulting
Jérémie Bourgogne | Ircam sound broadcasting
Marie Delebarre, Erwan Le Metayer, Maxime Robert | stage management

Wednesday, June 14 & Thursday, June 15
Paris / IRCAM
Recording for Festival Académie Manifeste 2023
with Carlo Laurenzi (electronics realisation)

MAY 2023

Friday, May 12 & Saturday, May 13, 7 pm
Marseille / Friche la Belle de Mai, le Module / festival Propagations of GMEM-cncm
Auscúltare | creation for two voices and ultra-directional loudspeakers
Bertrand Wolff | composer
Raphaële Kennedy | soprano
Isabelle Deproit | contralto
Guillaume Stagnaro | robotic design
Alexandre Martre | lighting creation
booking

Wednesday,  May 17 to Sunday, May 21
Paris / IRCAM
Workshop Laborintus II by Luciano Berio
with Serge Maggiani (narrator), David Lescot (stage director) & Ars Nova, conducted by Gregory Vajda

APRIL 2023

Saturday, April 1, 6 pm
Nîmes / Eglise St Dominique
with Vincent Lièvre-Picard, Frédéric Cornille, Sébastien Brohier, Els Janssens-Vanmunster, Camille Tresmontant, Le Madrigal de Nîmes, conducted by Muriel Burst
Johannes Passion | Johann-Sebastian Bach
booking

Sunday, April 2, 6 pm
Bagnols/Cèze / Eglise St Jean Baptiste
with Vincent Lièvre-Picard, Frédéric Cornille, Sébastien Brohier, Els Janssens-Vanmunster, Camille Tresmontant, Le Madrigal de Nîmes, conducted by Muriel Burst
Johannes Passion | Johann-Sebastian Bach
booking

Monday, April 3 to Friday, April 7
Pigna (Corsica) / Auditorium / CNCM Voce
Creation residency of Auscúltare
with Bertrand Wolff (composer) and Isabelle Deproit (contralto)

Saturday, April 8, 6.30 pm
Pigna (Corsica) / Auditorium / CNCM Voce
End of residency concert Auscúltare
with Bertrand Wolff (composer) and Isabelle Deproit (contralto)

MARCH 2023

Tuesday, March 7 to Saturday, March 11
Paris / IRCAM
Workshop Laborintus II by Luciano Berio
with Ars Nova, conducted by Gregory Vajda

JANUARY 2023

Tuesday, January 10 to Thursday, January 12
Avignon / Opéra
Master-class for the choir The contemporary voice

Tuesday, January 20 to Friday, January 24
Marseille / GMEM-CNCM Marseille
Creation residency of Auscúltare
with Bertrand Wolff (composer) and Isabelle Deproit (contralto)

Monday, January 30 and Tuesday, January 31
Paris / IRCAM
Recording for Festival Académie Manifeste 2023
with Carlo Laurenzi (electronics realisation)

DECEMBER 2022

Saturday, December 3, 5 pm (and Thursday, December 1, 10 am & 2 pm, Friday, December 2, 10 am & 2 pm – school representations)
Sartrouville / Théâtre Sartrouville Yvelines CDN
with tm+ : Anne-Cécile Cuniot (flute), Etienne Lamaison (clarinet), Gianny Pizzolato (percussion)
L’Enfant inouï | Creation by Sylvain Maurice (booklet and staging) and Laurent Cuniot (music and musical direction)
Stage design | Antonin Bouvret
Video Creation| Loïs Drouglazet
Light Creation | Rodolphe Martin
Costumes | Léa Perron
Sound | Yann Bouloiseau
Stage manager | Rémi Rose
booking

NOVEMBER 2022

Sunday, November 6, 4 pm; Tuesday, November 8,  8 pm; Wednesday, November 9, 8 pm
Rennes / Opéra
L’Annonce faite à Marie | World premiere opera by Philippe Leroux
Raphaèle Fleury opera libretto based on the work of Paul Claudel
Violaine Vercors | Raphaële Kennedy, soprano
Mara Vercors | Sophia Burgos, mezzo-soprano
Elisabeth Vercors | Els Janssens-Vanmunster, mezzo-soprano
Anne Vercors | Marc Scoffoni, baritone
Jacques Hury | Charles Rice, baritone
Pierre de Craon | Vincent Bouchot, tenor
Ensemble Cairn
Musical direction | Guillaume Bourgogne
Staging | Célie Pauthe
Musical direction assistant | Rémi Durupt
Staging assistant | Solène Souriau
Scenery | Guillaume Delaveau
Electronics Ircam | Carlo Laurenzi
Sound diffusion Ircam | Clément Cerles
Costumes | Anaïs Romand
Lights | Sébastien Michaud
Images | François Weber
Dramaturgy | Denis Loubaton
booking

Saturday, November 12, 8 pm
Berlin (Germany) / Kunstquartier Bethanien
with Les Métaboles & SWR Experimentalstudio, conducted by Léo Warynski
Szóste przykazanie (The Sixth Commandment) | Elzbieta Sikora
Quando stanno morendo. Diario polacco n. 2 | Luigi Nono

Saturday, November 19, 6 pm
Angers / Grand Théâtre / Angers Nantes Opéra
L’Annonce faite à Marie | World premiere opera by Philippe Leroux
Raphaèle Fleury opera libretto based on the work of Paul Claudel
Violaine Vercors | Raphaële Kennedy, soprano
Mara Vercors | Sophia Burgos, mezzo-soprano
Elisabeth Vercors | Els Janssens-Vanmunster, mezzo-soprano
Anne Vercors | Marc Scoffoni, baritone
Jacques Hury | Charles Rice, baritone
Pierre de Craon | Vincent Bouchot, tenor
Ensemble Cairn
Musical direction | Guillaume Bourgogne
Staging | Célie Pauthe
Musical direction assistant | Rémi Durupt
Staging assistant | Solène Souriau
Scenery | Guillaume Delaveau
Electronics Ircam | Carlo Laurenzi
Sound diffusion Ircam | Clément Cerles
Costumes | Anaïs Romand
Lights | Sébastien Michaud
Images | François Weber
Dramaturgy | Denis Loubaton
booking

Saturday, November 25, 2 pm & 8 pm
Massy / Opéra
with tm+ : Anne-Cécile Cuniot (flute), Etienne Lamaison (clarinet), Gianny Pizzolato (percussion)
L’Enfant inouï | Creation by Sylvain Maurice (booklet and staging) and Laurent Cuniot (music and musical direction)
Stage design | Antonin Bouvret
Video Creation| Loïs Drouglazet
Light Creation | Rodolphe Martin
Costumes | Léa Perron
Sound | Yann Bouloiseau
Stage manager | Rémi Rose
booking

OCTOBER 2022

Sunday, October 9, 4 pm; Tuesday, October 11,  8 pm; Thursday, October 13, 8 pm & Friday, October 14, 8 pm
Nantes / Théâtre Graslin / Angers Nantes Opéra
L’Annonce faite à Marie | World premiere opera by Philippe Leroux
Raphaèle Fleury opera libretto based on the work of Paul Claudel
Violaine Vercors | Raphaële Kennedy, soprano
Mara Vercors | Sophia Burgos, mezzo-soprano
Elisabeth Vercors | Els Janssens-Vanmunster, mezzo-soprano
Anne Vercors | Marc Scoffoni, baritone
Jacques Hury | Charles Rice, baritone
Pierre de Craon | Vincent Bouchot, tenor
Ensemble Cairn
Musical direction | Guillaume Bourgogne
Staging | Célie Pauthe
Musical direction assistant | Rémi Durupt
Staging assistant | Solène Souriau
Scenery | Guillaume Delaveau
Electronics Ircam | Carlo Laurenzi
Sound diffusion Ircam | Clément Cerles
Costumes | Anaïs Romand
Lights | Sébastien Michaud
Images | François Weber
Dramaturgy | Denis Loubaton
booking

Thursday, October 20
Marseille / GMEM-CNCM Marseille
Recording of xī lǐng for voice and electronics
with Robert Pascal (composer)

Friday, October 21,  8 pm
Paris / Eglise Saint-Eustache / Festival d’Automne
with Matteo Cesari (flute), Les Métaboles, Ensemble Multilatérale & SWR Experimentalstudio, conducted by Léo Warynski
Madrigali per cantare et sonare (extracts) | Luzzasco Luzzaschi
Addio case del vento; Canzona di ringraziamento; Cresce veloce un cristallo | Salvatore Sciarrino
Quando stanno morendo. Diario polacco n. 2 | Luigi Nono

JULY 2022

Monday, July 18,  8 pm
Saintes / Cathédrale Saint-Pierre / Festival de Saintes
with Maud Gnidzaz (soprano), Aurélie Bouglé (mezzo), Christophe Baska (countertenor), Vincent Lièvre-Picard (tenor), Raphaël Boulay (tenor), Cyrille Gautreau (baritone), Jan Jeroen Bredewold (bass) & Ars Nova, conducted by Gregory Vajda
Telle est la question | Arvo Pärt, Igor Stravinsky, Charles Ives

JUNE 2022

Monday, June 20 to Friday, June 24
Marseille / GMEM-CNCM Marseille
Creation residency of Auscúltare
with Bertrand Wolff (composer) and Isabelle Deproit (contralto)

MAY 2022

Friday, May 6,  8.30 pm
Guérigny / Théâtre des Forges Royales
with Valérie Dulac (cello), Pierre-Adrien Charpy (electronics), Fabien Minez (sound)
Il, et sa nuit | Creation by Régis Lefort, poetry and Pierre-Adrien Charpy, music
booking

APRIL 2022

Friday, April 1, 7:30 pm; Friday, April 8, 7:30 pm; Sunday, April 10, 2 pm
Mainz (Germany) / Staatstheater
with Marie-Christine Haase, Alexandra Samouilidou, Maren Schwier, Linda Sommerhage (sopranos), Sanja Anastasia (alto), Alexander Spemann, Johannes Mayer (tenors), Brett Carter (barytone), Peter Felix Bauer, Florian Küppers (basses), Chor des Staatstheater Mainz, Les Métaboles, SWR Experimentalstudio Freiburg, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
Al gran sole carico d’amore | Luigi Nono
Musical direction | Hermann Baümer
Staging | Elisabeth Stöppler
Scenery | Hermann Feuchter
Costumes | Nicole von Grävenitz
Light | Ulrich Schneider
Sound | Michael Acker, Joachim Haas
Dramaturgy | Ina Karr
Preparation of Coro Grande | Sebastian Hernandez-Laverny
Preparation of Coro Piccolo | Léo Warynski

MARCH 2022

Saturday, March 12, 7:30 pm; Tuesday, March 22, 7:30 pm
Mainz (Germany) / Staatstheater
with Marie-Christine Haase, Alexandra Samouilidou, Maren Schwier, Linda Sommerhage (sopranos), Sanja Anastasia (alto), Alexander Spemann, Johannes Mayer (tenors), Brett Carter (barytone), Peter Felix Bauer, Florian Küppers (basses), Chor des Staatstheater Mainz, Les Métaboles, SWR Experimentalstudio Freiburg, Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
Al gran sole carico d’amore | Luigi Nono
Musical direction | Hermann Baümer
Staging | Elisabeth Stöppler
Scenery | Hermann Feuchter
Costumes | Nicole von Grävenitz
Light | Ulrich Schneider
Sound | Michael Acker, Joachim Haas
Dramaturgy | Ina Karr
Preparation of Coro Grande | Sebastian Hernandez-Laverny
Preparation of Coro Piccolo | Léo Warynski

Saturday, March 19, 3 pm
Paris / Philharmonie
with Les Métaboles, conducted by Léo Warynski and Hampus Lindwall (organ)
Choeur d’orgue | Iannis Xenakis, Francis Poulenc, Arvo Pärt, Lucia Rochetti

Sunday, March 27, 7 pm
Szczecin (Poland) / Philharmonie
with Les Métaboles, conducted by Léo Warynski and SWR Experimentalstudio Freiburg
Le 6ème commandement | Elzbieta Sikora, Luigi Nono

FEBRUARY 2022

Tuesday, February 15, 2 pm & 8.30 pm; Thursday, February 17, 10 am & 7:30 pm; Friday, February 18, 2 pm & 8:30 pm; Saturday, February 19, 6 pm
Saint-Quentin en Yvelines / Théâtre / Scène nationale
with tm+ : Anne-Cécile Cuniot (flute), Etienne Lamaison (clarinet), Gianny Pizzolato (percussion)
L’Enfant inouï | Creation by Sylvain Maurice (booklet and staging) and Laurent Cuniot (music and musical direction)
Stage design | Antonin Bouvret
Video Creation| Loïs Drouglazet
Light Creation | Rodolphe Martin
Costumes | Léa Perron
Sound | Yann Bouloiseau
Stage manager | Rémi Rose
booking

JANUARY 2022

Tuesday, January 11 to Thursday, January 13
Marseille / GMEM-CNCM Marseille
Creation residency of Auscúltare
with Bertrand Wolff (composer)